Our Work

BBBS Counties and Staff

You can contact a Big Brother Big Sister staff member directly if you're interested in volunteering as a Big Brother/Sister or referring a young person:

Click here to find out more about how to volunteer today. 

 

National 

Address: Westside Community Resource Centre, Seamus Quirke Road, Westside, Co. Galway

BBBS Manager: Mary Lynch

Phone: 086 601 7344 

Email: [email protected]

 

Address: c/o HAY Project, Office Unit 1, Baileys Court, Summerhill, Dublin 1

BBBS Manager: Jill Murray

Phone: 086 048 5346

Email: [email protected] 

 

Address: Ballina NYP, Pearse St, Ballina. Co Mayo. 

Senior Youth Officer: Louise Tuffy

Phone: 086 384 5664

Email: [email protected]

 

Cavan Address: Tullachmongan Resource Centre, Killmooney Drive, Co. Cavan

Monaghan Address: Monaghan Neighbourhood Youth Project, Glen Road, Co. Monaghan

Senior Youth Officer: Yvonne McManus

Phone: 086 048 1992

Email: [email protected]

 

Cavan and Monaghan

Address: Tullachmongan Resource Centre, Killmooney Drive, Co. Cavan

Programme Officer: Clare Coyle 

Phone: 086 107 8471

Email: [email protected]

 

Cavan, Monaghan, Louth, Meath and Dublin North

Address: The CABLE Project, 158 Moneymore Estate, Drogheda, Co. Louth

Programme Officer (GYDP): Anita Joyce

Phone: 086 791 5925

Email: [email protected]

 

Cork

Address: 44 City Square, Watercourse Road, Cork

Programme Officer: Brenda Keating O'Meara

Phone: 086 851 3347

Email: [email protected]

 

Programme Officer: Sinead Murphy

Phone: 086 048 4203

Email: [email protected]

 

Programme Officer: Susan Delaney

Phone: 086 029 6589

Email: [email protected]

 

Programme Officer (GYDP): Caterina Totaro

Phone: 086 041 2946

Email: [email protected]

 

Address: Foróige Youth Service, Riverstown Cross, Glanmire, Co. Cork 

Programme Officer (E-Mentoring): Rachael O’Sullivan

Phone: 086 103 1503

Email: [email protected]

 

Donegal

Address: Level 2, Cedar House, Ballybofey, Co.Donegal

Programme Officer: Finghin McClafferty

Phone: 086 821 3756

Email: [email protected]

 

Address: Unit 1 St. Michael's Place, William Street, Raphoe, Co. Donegal

Programme Officer (GYDP): Laura Mannion

Phone: 086 048 4459

Email: [email protected]

  

Dublin North

Address: Blanchardstown Youth Service, Main Street, Blanchardstown Village, Dublin 15

Programme Officer: Clodagh Rogers

Phone: 086 859 6992 / 01 821 2012

Email: [email protected].

 

Dublin South

Address: c/o Tallaght Youth Services, Main Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24

Programme Officer: Debbie Garry

Phone: 086 141 5677

Email: [email protected]

 

Dublin South, Wicklow and Kildare

Address: Rosconnell Community Centre, Newbridge, Co. Kildare

Programme Officer (E-Mentoring): Jane McDonnell

Phone: 086 102 0370

Email: [email protected]

 

Dublin Central 

Programme Officer: Carla Wade

Phone: 086 035 7971

Email: [email protected]

 

Programme Officer (GYDP): Rachel Draper

Phone: 086 083 4475

Email: [email protected]

 

Dublin South, Wicklow and Laois

Address: Tallaght Youth Service, Main Road, Tallaght, Dublin 24

Programme Officer (GYDP): Maria Whitmore

Phone: 086 047 1063

Email: [email protected]

 

Galway 

Programme Officer (College Mentoring): Kirsten Lowe

Phone: 087 7996268

Email: [email protected]

 

Programme Officer: Natasha Fahy

Phone: 086 031 9457

 Email: [email protected]

 

Programme Officer: Mikaela Brown

Phone: 086 083 6598

Email: [email protected]

 

Kildare

Address: Rosconnell Community Centre, Newbridge, Co. Kildare

Programme Officer (E-Mentoring): Ronan Canning

Phone: 086 103 1502

Email: [email protected]

 

Kilkenny

Address: Foróige Office, Castlecomer, Co. Kilkenny

Address: Drum Youth Centre, MacDonagh Junction, Co. Kilkenny

Programme Officer: Kate Carroll

Phone: 086 068 5200

Email: [email protected]

 

Longford and Offaly

Address: Foróige Office, The Parochial Hall, Ballyhaunis, Co. Mayo

Programme Officer (GYDP): Mary Gaughan

Phone: 086 047 1420

Email: [email protected]

 

Mayo North 

Programme Officer: Dawn Lally

Phone: 086 043 6757

Email: [email protected]

 

Mayo South

Address: Foróige Office, The Parochial Hall, Ballyhaunis, Co. Mayo

Programme Officer: Peter Duffy

Phone: 086 383 5859

Email: [email protected]

 

Roscommon

Address: Under O´Dowds Solicitors, Bridge Street, Boyle, Co.Roscommon

Programme Officer: Caroline Cronin

Phone: 086 853 1641

Email: [email protected]

 

Sligo and Leitrim

Address: Sligo Foroige, The CRIB, Rockwood Parade, Sligo 

Programme Officer: Elaine Granaghan

Phone: 086 049 7089

Email: [email protected]

 

Programme Officer: Nicola Tuffy

Phone: 086 851 6087

Email: [email protected]

 

Waterford and South Tipperary

Address: c/o Mid WAY Project, Clodiagh House, Portlaw, Waterford

Programme Officer: Eimear Cusack

Phone: 086 010 7154

Email: [email protected]

 

West Limerick and North Tipperary

Address: Foróige Office, The Town Hall, Banba Square, Nenagh, Co. Tipperary 

Programme Officer: Sarah Fitzpatrick

Phone: 086 822 4873

Email: [email protected] 

 

Westmeath and Offaly

Address: St Mary's Hall, Northgate Street, Athlone, Co. Westmeath

Programme Officer: Carmel Naughton

Phone: 086 859 6879

Email: [email protected]